Sunday, 10 January 2010

Once upon a time

Yeah... it is an ubiquitous phrase that has been used in some form of storytelling.
That what I have to do for my Xmas project in uni, telling stories that represent the past, the present and the future.
One day left then back to uni but still havent had any complete stories to tell yet.
Hmmmm... 'christmas project' is weird ! Maybe I will try to telling stories while showing my sketchbook, sometimes by doing so, something will come up eventually ( in other way, my brain will automatically makeup some stories that fit in perfectly haha ) :D
Oh hey, I just got an idea : 'The story of making up a story' ! lol just joking :)

------------------------------------------


Some pages of my sketchbook for this Xmas project.









1 comment:

  1. WHATS WITH YOUR WEIRD USE OF ENGLISH WORD SIMON?!?!?
    " ubiquitous"!!?!?! i haven't even heard it before!! LOL

    ReplyDelete